• 1 Michael Tighe Club Person of the Year 2018
  • 1 Catherine Scullane Doherty Supporter of the Year 2018
  • 1 Ballina Motor Care sponsors Ballina Stephenites for Seventh Year
  • 1 Under 15 Mayo County Champions Team 2018
  • 1 Club's 5 All Stars; Kevin McStay (1985), Ger Cafferkey (2012), David Clarke ('16 & '17), Liam McHale (1996) Jimmy Browne (1989)

Latest News

Presentation Night
08/05/2019
Presentation Night - Saturday May 11th from 9pmBallina Stephenites...
read on


Woodland Walk & Talk
08/05/2019
Woodland Walk & Talk your way to WellnessPlease join us...
read on




Fixtures

Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
13:00 Ballycroy vs Ballina Stephenites Kevin Corcoran Crossmolina GAA Club
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Homeland U16 A Chship Grp 2
19:00 Bohola Moy Davitts vs Ballina Stephenites TBC Foxford
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
16:00 Eastern Gaels vs Ballina Stephenites TBC Brickens
Tuesday 02nd July, 2019
Homeland U16 A Chship Grp 2
19:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Claremorris TBC James Stephens Park
Tuesday 09th July, 2019
19:00 Davitts vs Ballina Stephenites TBC Davitts GAA Club
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 19th May, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Kiltimagh
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Kilmeena 5 - 21 vs 0 - 8 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 9 vs 5 - 9 Killala
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Garrymore 2 - 15 vs 2 - 7 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1 Cup
Ballina Stephenites 5 - 15 vs 5 - 9 Westport St Patrick's
Sunday 05th May, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Ballintubber
Saturday 04th May, 2019
County Cup Semi Final 2019
Claremorris - vs - Ballina Stephenites B
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1 Cup
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Davitts
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
Ardagh 1 - 14 vs 3 - 11 Ballina Stephenites
Homeland Minor League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Béal an Mhuirthead
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Claremorris
Friday 26th April, 2019
Homeland Minor League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 6 vs 5 - 16 Castlebar Mitchels
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 9 vs 2 - 11 Claremorris
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Kilmovee Shamrocks
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 11 vs 3 - 8 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 6 vs 3 - 11 Ballycastle
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Mayo Senior Championship - Group 2
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ballina Stephenites
Friday 12th April, 2019
Homeland Minor League Division 1
Westport GAA - vs - Ballina Stephenites
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 6
Westport St Patrick's 2 - 6 vs 7 - 15 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 19 vs 0 - 9 Claremorris
Sunday 07th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4
Cill Chomain 2 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 06th April, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 7 vs 0 - 12 Ballintubber
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1
Westport St Patrick's 0 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 1
Aghamore 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Ballina Stephenites
Friday 29th March, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1
Davitts 2 - 5 vs 1 - 16 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Homeland Minor League Division 1
Charlestown Sarsfields 4 - 15 vs 1 - 6 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Sweeney Cup Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Knockmore
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
Homeland U16 League Division 1
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 8 vs 1 - 5 Knockmore
Sunday 10th March, 2019
Homeland Minor League Division 1
Knockmore 5 - 16 vs 0 - 10 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Sweeney Cup Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 13 vs 0 - 6 Bonniconlon
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Sweeney Cup Group 1
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Ardnaree
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
view all results here

Local Lotto

 

Membership

Player Profile

Stephen Mullins

Upcoming Events